Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Boston Comedy Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Boston Comedy Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
CONTEST
Headliner Series
Improv
MOVIES
Showcase
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, November 5
Cheers Comedy Club
9:00pm •
Joe Wong
Great Scott
7:45pm •
The Anderson Comedy Group Presents Dr. Otis' Birch Branch (Kind of) Radio Show
Hard Rock Cafe
8:00pm •
Kevin Meaney
10:00pm •
Kevin Meaney
Improv Boston
7:00pm •
Improv Contest
10:00pm •
Improv Contest
Saturday
, November 6
Cheers Comedy Club
9:00pm •
Funniest Media Personality Show
Hard Rock Cafe
8:00pm •
Lenny Clarke and Boston's Best Comedians
10:00pm •
Lenny Clarke and Boston's Best Comedians
Improv Boston
7:00pm •
Improv Contest
10:00pm •
Improv Contest
Sunday
, November 7
Cheers Comedy Club
8:00pm •
Bob Seibel Celebrates 30 years
Hard Rock Cafe
7:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 1
9:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 2
Monday
, November 8
Cheers Comedy Club
8:00pm •
Ladies of Laughter with Kelly MacFarland
Hard Rock Cafe
7:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 3
9:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 4
The Bar Room
8:00pm •
The Bigg Nez and Bigg Lez Comedy Show
Tuesday
, November 9
Dick's Beantown Comedy Vault @ Remingtons
8:30pm •
Jim Lauletta's Big Gay Comedy Buffet Big Gay Comedy Buffet
Hard Rock Cafe
7:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 5
8:00pm •
Joe Wong Roast
9:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 6
Roberts Studio Theater at the Calderwood Pavilion
8:00pm •
Midlife Crisis Cabaret
Wednesday
, November 10
Cheers Comedy Club
8:00pm •
Offensive Line
Dick's Beantown Comedy Vault @ Remingtons
8:30pm •
BCF CHAMPIONS SHOW
Hard Rock Cafe
7:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 7
9:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST PRELIMINARY Round 8
Hennessy's of Boston
8:00pm •
Alt Alternative Comedy Festival Show
Thursday
, November 11
Cheers Comedy Club
8:00pm •
Show for the Wounded Warriors
Dick's Beantown Comedy Vault @ Remingtons
8:30pm •
Ladies of Laughter
Hard Rock Cafe
7:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST Semi Final Round 1
7:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST Semi Final Round 1
8:00pm •
"Shorts" Movie Night
9:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST Semi Final Round 2
Friday
, November 12
Cheers Comedy Club
9:00pm •
Steve Sweeney
Hard Rock Cafe
8:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST Semi Final Round 3
10:00pm •
STAND UP CONTEST Semi Final Round 4
Improv Asylum
11:00pm •
Letterman Audition at Improv Asylum
Saturday
, November 13
Cheers Comedy Club
9:30pm •
Darryl Lenox
Hard Rock Cafe
8:00pm •
Todd Barry
Wilbur Theater
7:00pm •
BOSTON COMEDY FESTIVAL FINAL COMPETITION WITH ROBERT KLEIN
Timezone
Boston Comedy Festival
America/New York
Filter By Date
Boston Comedy Festival
Nov 5
-
13, 2010
November 2010
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Boston, MA
Sort schedule by Venue
Cheers Comedy Club
Dick's Beantown Comedy Vault @ Remingtons
Great Scott
Hard Rock Cafe
Hennessy's of Boston
Improv Asylum
Improv Boston
Roberts Studio Theater at the Calderwood Pavilion
The Bar Room
Wilbur Theater
Filter By Type
CONTEST
Headliner Series
Improv
MOVIES
Showcase
Recently Active Attendees
MC Slimm Slappy
K
kagy.a
H
helenmccue34
M
mikepincus
Vanessa Potter Wool
A
ahuskins
Angie Frissore
TD
The Dowry
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, November 5
Saturday
, November 6
Sunday
, November 7
Monday
, November 8
Tuesday
, November 9
Wednesday
, November 10
Thursday
, November 11
Friday
, November 12
Saturday
, November 13
Venue
Cheers Comedy Club
Dick's Beantown Comedy Vault @ Remingtons
Great Scott
Hard Rock Cafe
Hennessy's of Boston
Improv Asylum
Improv Boston
Roberts Studio Theater at the Calderwood Pavilion
The Bar Room
Wilbur Theater
Session Type
CONTEST
Headliner Series
Improv
MOVIES
Showcase
Other Filters